Business Visa

  • STUDENT VISA

    Becoming an international student studying in the Australia is exciting!

    Find out more

  • PARTNER VISA

    Partner visa category is one of the most common pathways for immigration to Australia.

    Find out more

  • EMPLOYER NOMINATION SCHEME VISA

    The Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) enables Australian employers to sponsor highly skilled workers to live and work permanently in Australia.

    Find out more

  • FAMILY AND PARENT MIGRATION VISA

    Family sponsored migrants are selected on the basis of their family relationship with their sponsor or nominator in Australia.

    Find out more

  • MIGRATION AND REFUGEE DIVISION

    The Migration and Refugee Division (MRD or MR Division) reviews decisions made by officers of the Department of Immigration and Border Protection to refuse or cancel visas.

    Find out more

  • BUSINESS VISA

    The Business Skills visa class of Australia’s migration program encourages successful business people to settle temporarily and permanently in Australia and develop new or existing businesses.

    Find out more

  • SKILLED MIGRATION VISA

    The purpose of the Skilled Migration Program is to attract highly employable people for migration to Australia. The purpose of the Skilled Migration Program is to attract highly employable people for migration to Australia.

    Find out more

  • OTHER MIGRATION SERVICES

    We can provide you with the services of Visitor Visa, Medical Treatment Visa, Employment Nomination Scheme visa, Special Programme Visa, New Zealand citizen family Relationship visa etc.

    Find out more

GET IN TOUCH WITH US.

We're happy to answer any question you have.

ADDRESS

Level 1, 20 Otter Street,
Collingwood VIC 3066

PHONE

03 9088 0229

MOBILE

+61 0415 615 255

EMAIL

info@kaurmigration.com.au

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188)

This visa allows you to:

  • own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)

  • Conduct business and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream, the Significant Investor stream and the Premium Investor stream).

  • Undertake an entrepreneurial activity in Australia (Entrepreneur stream).


Eligibility Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if:

  • you are nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government

  • you are invited to apply

  • you (and all members of your family unit ) meet certain health and character requirements

  • you meet the additional requirements for the stream in which you apply.

How to Apply?

You must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government before being invited to apply for this visa.


This visa has five streams:

  • Business Innovation stream

  • Investor stream

  • Significant Investor stream

  • Premium Investor stream

  • Entrepreneur stream